Welcome to S.P.A.R.C.A

Every Wednesday at 3:00 pm Parc Cafe directly from France

Wednesday 28 January 2015 RACING PROGRAM
Race Start Track Type Age Condition Dist(m) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 14:20 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C1 / Flat 4+ Claiming Race 2150m 3 6 8 2
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
03
Courcy
H5
10
59.0
Alexis Badel
A & G. Botti (S)
F.Fratini
21.-
7p(14)7p4p6p
2
06
Blue Panis
H8
07
57.0
I. Mendizabal
F. Chappet
G.Barbarin
2.40
2p(14)4p1p2p
3
08
Okto Des Mottes
H5
05
54.5
P. Dominois
E. Lellouche
E.Lellouche
40.-
5p(14)6p13p4p
4
02
Sixcentdixneuf
M4
03
60.0
T. Bachelot
S. Smrczek
Stall Australia
2.10
1p(14)2p5p8p
01
Garlin Blues
H7
08
61.0
Ronan Thomas
J. Phelippon
Mme C.Barande Barbe
14.-
7p(14)7p1p1p
04
Babel Ouest
M7
04
59.0
A. Crastus
S. Smrczek
Galopp-Club Rhein-Main
40.-
16p(14)14p10p7p
05
Zafora (Ire)
F7
09
57.5
N. Perret
S. Labate
Mme J.Picone
40.-
5p(14)7p1p14p
07
Juno The Muffinman (Ire)
H6
11
57.0
N. Jeanpierre
K. Hoste
P.Jonckheere
40.-
12p(14)9pRppRph(13)
09
Roxy De Vindecy
H10
01
57.0
P.-C. Boudot
J. Phelippon
M.Offenstadt
11.-
2p(14)4p6p3p
10
Lowenstein (Ger)
M5
06
57.0
R.-C. Montenegro
P. Sogorb
S.Springer
9.-
9p(14)6p15p3p
11
Nahia Chope
F4
02
56.5
A. Hamelin
P. Cottier
Ecurie Camacho Courses
14.-
(14)9p2p8p2p
Win:21.-    Dist. 1-2:NEZ    Dist. 2-3:C. TETE    Time:2'24 0/3
Tw/ (6/8): 14.00
Trio Parc/ (3-6-8): 750.000 L.L.
2 14:50 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C2 / Flat 4+ Hcp Ref +21 +23 2500m 4 12 15 3
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
04
Daffodil Fields (Ire)
F5
13
58.5
G. Millet
J. Rossi
Jf.Gribomont
15.-
(14)5p2p2p1p
2
12
ChˆNe Boppe
H5
17
56.5
R. Marchelli
F.-X. De Chevigny
Jm.Baudrelle
(14)13p6p6p2p
3
15
Athatir
H6
08
56.0
Ronan Thomas
Rod. Collet
M.Offenstadt
29.-
(14)9p11p7p5p
4
03
Bibactic (Ire)
H5
18
59.0
A. Hamelin
P. Cottier
Ecurie Camacho Courses
15.-
(14)9p3p1p8p
01
My Sweet Lord
M6
07
60.0
F. Veron
E. Olgado-Guillen
C.Serrano Alonso-Villa
3.50
(14)2p7p3p4p
02
Atomic Waves (Gb)
H6
16
59.5
R.-C. Montenegro
W. Walton
Mme G.Bouquil
7.-
(14)1p2p2p3p
05
PoŠMe Du Berlais
H7
01
58.5
P. Prod'homme
D. Prod'homme
V.Swimberghe
4.-
3p(14)12p8p11p
06
Zagros
H6
14
58.5
N. Perret
J.-C. Sarais
J.Simongiovanni
29.-
5p(14)4p4p1p
07
Turkey Jackson
H5
11
58.0
C. Cadel
F. Sanchez
Fullarton Lodge Stud Ltd
(14)10p12p1p5p
08
Destin Blue
M7
09
58.0
T. Piccone
P. Marion
C.Faure
10.-
10p(14)3p2p7p
09
Pourquoipa
F5
15
58.0
M. Forest
J-Pier. Gauvin
Mme A. Boisnard
58.-
11p(14)12p2p14p
10
Me Too
H5
03
57.5
D. Ibouth
J.-L. Dubord
Gold And Blue Ltd
(14)1p2p2p6p
11
Rosny
H4
06
57.0
Alexis Badel
M. Planard
E. Eyvaso
(14)3p1p4p4p
13
Best Exit
F4
04
56.5
F.-X. Bertras
F. Rohaut
Mouknass/ Ec.Pandora Racing
5.-
1p(14)1p3p8p
14
Uphold (Gb)
H8
10
56.5
I. Mendizabal
Gay Kelleway
Mlle G.Kelleway
5.50
4p(14)6p9p5p
16
Etendard D'or
H7
05
55.5
F. For‚Si
F. For‚Si
Mme N.Carrie-Eychenne
58.-
5p(14)9p13p12p
17
Azy's King
H5
02
54.5
F. Blondel
F. Rossi
Jc.Seroul
11p(14)12p9p13p
18
Monika Jem
F4
12
54.0
F. Lefebvre
S. J‚Sus
M. Kohaiza/ R. Jesus
(14)5p11p7p9p
Win:15.-    Dist. 1-2:6 LONG    Dist. 2-3:CTE. ENCOLURE    Time:2'46 4/5
Tw/ (4/12) 27.00 , (12/15):27.00
Trio Parc/ (4-12-15): pas de mise gagnante.
3 15:20 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C3 / Flat 3 1300m 4 7 5 8
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
04
Snow And Ice
M3
07
56.0
R. Marchelli
T. Castanheira
V.Veeramootoo
9.-
3p2p(14)6p2p
2
07
Lostinparadise (Gb)
F3
08
55.5
A. Hamelin
J.-P. Perruchot
Mme T.Marnane
9.-
7p(14)7p1p5p
3
05
Enough Paint (Ire)
F3
05
55.5
I. Mendizabal
J. Heloury
Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
6.-
(14)3p5p6p1p
4
08
Takara Girl
F3
09
55.5
R.-C. Montenegro
P. Sogorb
S.Springer
3.50
1p(14)1p6p1p
01
Don Sigfredo (Ire)
H3
04
59.0
T. Bachelot
J. Reynier
M.Le Breton
6.50
4p(14)5p2p8p
02
Kieffer Des Aigles
M3
06
52.5
J. Magniez
C. Barande-Barbe
Mme C.Barande Barbe
20.-
5p(14)6p
03
Nisham (Ire)
H3
01
56.0
F. Blondel
F. Rossi
Jc.Seroul
7.-
(14)4p3p
06
Simone Angel
F3
03
55.5
Alexis Badel
C. Scandella
A.Bolis
13.-
(14)3p3p1p3p
09
Xaarina
F3
02
54.5
F. Veron
H.-A. Pantall
G.Pariente
3.-
2p(14)2p6p7p
Win:9.-    Dist. 1-2:1 1/2 LONG    Dist. 2-3:TETE    Time:1'17 3/2
Tw/ (4/7): 22.00 , (4/5): 8.00 , (7/5): 12.00
Trio Parc/ (4-7-5): 192.000 L.L.
4 15:35 Bordeaux-Bousca R2 - C5 / Sulky 5 2550m 2 3 1 7
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
02
As De Muze
M5
0.0
T. Duvaldestin
T. Duvaldestin
Y. Desmet
2.50
DaRpa(14)1a2a
2
03
Athos Du Manolet
H5
0.0
D. Vall‚E
D. Vall‚E
Ecurie Cerdeval
12.-
4a(14)8a1a4a
3
01
An‚Mone Du GŒTe
F5
0.0
R.-W. Den‚ChŠRe
J. LeliŠVre
G. Lelievre
12.-
1a(14)3a7a1a
4
07
Athos De Marlau
H5
0.0
D. Brossard
D. Brossard
P. Lourmiere
2.90
1a(14)3a3a4a
04
Action Man
H5
0.0
P. Godineau
P. Godineau
Mlle L. Pacha
55.-
(14)8a9a3a1a
05
Aigle Du Port
H5
0.0
L. Donati
R. Donati
Ecurie Donati
8a(14)10a2a0a
06
Atout D'echal
H5
0.0
E. Audebert
E. Audebert
Mlle Cl. Minier
55.-
Da(14)Da1a2a
08
Azdrowia
F5
0.0
R. Lacroix
R. Lacroix
Ecurie Du Mont Joly
19.-
(14)2aAaDa4a
09
Ax‚Lina
F5
0.0
D. Cordeau
D. Cordeau
Ecurie Saint Hilaire
55.-
(14)2aDa5a5a
10
Abner Des Champs
H5
0.0
J. Paill‚
J. Paill‚
J. Paille
55.-
Da(14)DaDa(13)
11
Athos De La Crou
H5
0.0
R. Goncet
R. Goncet
R. Goncet
10.-
2a4a(14)4a2a
12
Amaya Djob
F5
0.0
S. Larduinat-Descout
D. Cordeau
A. Lourenco
9a(14)9a7a3a
13
Alia Du Bellay
F5
0.0
N. Langlois
N. Langlois
E. Souroste
9.-
Da(14)1a1aDa
14
Apache D'enfer
H5
0.0
M. Criado
M. Criado
Gerard Gautier
14.-
3a3a(14)1a8a
15
Altesse Atout
F5
0.0
S. Deshayes
S. Deshayes
St. Deshayes
55.-
5a8a(14)4aDa
16
Am‚Rica De Tillard
F5
0.0
M.-X. Charlot
M.-X. Charlot
M.X. Charlot
19.-
Da(14)7a6aDa
Win:2.50    Dist. 1-2:    Dist. 2-3:    Time:3'14 3/2
Tw/ (2/1): 19.00 , (3/1): 19.00
Trio Parc/ (2-3-1): 63.000 L.L.
5 15:50 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C4 / Flat 4 Claiming Race 2000m 6 4 12 2
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
06
Wadary
H4
11
57.5
T. Bachelot
P. Chatelain
Sc Ecurie Gauthier
13.-
5p(14)8p6p(13)
2
04
Dix Neuf Six (Gb)
F4
08
58.0
F. Veron
H.-A. Pantall
Mme D.Dwek
2.70
1p(14)5p9p13p
3
12
Dream Of Life
F4
04
54.5
Ronan Thomas
J. Phelippon
Jul .Phelippon
8.-
4p8p7p(14)4p
4
02
Cab Calloway
H4
07
55.5
P.G. Khozian
P. Khozian
P.Savinel
6.50
3p(14)3p7p1p
05
Zanthalia
M4
09
58.0
**********
L. Grizzetti
Il Gelso Srl
N P
7p(14)9p1p9p
10
Anoushka Swan
F4
10
54.5
**********
Y. Fouin
Y.Fouin (S)
N P
9p9p(14)11p13p
01
Sealed (Usa)
H4
02
59.0
P.-C. Boudot
Gay Kelleway
R.Ng
7.50
(14)9p5p2p4p
03
Ceramick
F4
12
58.5
A. Hamelin
P. Cottier
Ecurie Camacho Courses
15.-
(14)6p8p1p1p
07
Katioushka
F4
13
56.0
Alexis Badel
F.-X. De Chevigny
J.Beres
9.-
6p(14)4p8p5p
08
Real Promise (Gb)
M4
05
56.0
F. Blondel
C. Boutin
M.Mallard
4.-
2p4p2p(14)7p
09
Fac Pearl
H4
03
56.0
C. Cadel
F. Sanchez
F.Sanchez
29.-
14p7p(14)AhAh
11
Am‚Li
F4
01
51.0
G. Jean
J. Heloury
P.Joncoux
29.-
(14)Ah8h5h9p
13
Princes Lyn
F4
06
54.5
C. Passerat
R. Houthoofd
Rh Racing Club
59.-
(14)12p7p13p12p
Win:13.-    Dist. 1-2:1 LONG    Dist. 2-3:3/4 LONG    Time:2'04 3/0
Tw/ (6/4): 17.00 , (6/12): 17.00 , (4/12): 2.80
Trio Parc/ (6-4-12): 159.000 L.L.
6 16:20 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C5 / Flat 5+ Claiming Race 2000m 6 8 10 14
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
06
Occhio Della Mente (Ire)
M8
04
58.0
P.-C. Boudot
Endo Botti Galoppo
Allevamento La Nuova Sbar
3.-
2p(14)9p5p9p
2
08
Guapa Lucia
F7
03
53.0
I. Magnin
J-Pier. Gauvin
Jl.Magnin
8.50
5p(14)10p3p3p
3
10
Hello Pump Pump
M5
01
56.0
A. Hamelin
K. Borgel
Ecurie Chandre-Cozzi
6.-
10p(14)2p1p14p
4
14
Nam June Paik
H5
08
56.0
T. Bachelot
J. Parize
Mme Sa.Stark
24.-
6p(14)6p9p6p
04
Paco Jet (Ire)
H5
07
60.0
**********
P.& F. Monfort (S)
J. Uzel/ P. Etienne
N P
6p(14)15p8p5p
01
Smoky City
H7
02
59.5
S. Callac
F. For‚Si
Mme N.Carrie-Eychenne
18.-
5p(14)5p5p7p
02
Sir Swing
H9
16
60.0
A. Crastus
C. DufrŠChe
Mme C.Dufreche
4.50
1p(14)12p1p10p
03
Earl Of Fire (Ger)
H10
15
60.0
M. Forest
C. Boutin (S)
S.Hoffmeister
11.-
2p(14)10p2p6p
05
Prophets Pride (Gb)
M5
13
60.0
J. Claudic
F. Vermeulen
J.Romel
8.50
(14)10p3p1p3p
07
Arrado (Ger)
H5
10
58.0
F. Lefebvre
C. Bucher
R.Remund
24.-
(14)8p8p9p7p
09
Chacha Heels
F6
14
56.5
F. Blondel
J.-C. Sarais
J.Simongiovanni
24.-
12p(14)10p6p1p
11
Saute (Gb)
H9
12
56.0
N. Jeanpierre
K. Hoste
P.Jonckheere
24.-
(14)3p7p6p6p
12
Lowenherz (Ger)
H11
06
56.0
T. Messina
J. Parize
J.Parize
14.-
4p(14)9p4p5p
13
Sunrivaa (Ity)
M7
05
56.0
S. Maillot
M. Planard
Scuderia Robinia
34.-
10p(14)1p14p5p
15
Glitter Bow
F5
09
54.5
E. Hardouin
P. Demercastel
Scea Ecurie Bader
34.-
8p(14)10p4p4p
16
Sagamoon
F6
11
54.5
T. Piccone
J.-M. Capitte
Growthwork S.A.R.L.
18.-
7p(14)9p3p2p
Win:3.-    Dist. 1-2:CTE. ENCOLURE    Dist. 2-3:3/4 LONG    Time:2'01 5/1
Tw/ (6/8): 5.50 , (6/10): 5.50 , (8/10): 8.00
Trio Parc/ (6-8-10): 57.000 L.L.
7 16:55 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C6 / Flat 5+ Hcp Ref +37.5 1500m 5 7 11 4
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
05
Sky King
H6
12
59.5
F. Blondel
B. Goudot
B.Goudot
59.-
(14)9p12p9p9p
2
07
Insild
H10
14
59.0
Ronan Thomas
J. Phelippon
F. Guy/ J. Phelippon
21.-
15p(14)12p15p5p
3
11
Inarco
H7
05
57.5
A. Crastus
V. Dissaux
Mlle V.Dissaux
5.-
4p(14)14p14p5p
4
04
Madly In Love
F7
09
59.5
Alexis Badel
F.-X. Belvisi
Fx.Belvisi
7.-
10p(14)16p5p4p
15
Jungle
M6
08
57.5
**********
V. Dissaux
M.Hovelacque
N P
11p(14)9p10p6p
01
Tirion (Usa)
M7
01
60.0
S. Maillot
M. Boutin
Mme MC.Boutin
4.-
2p(14)6p10p4p
02
Air Eminella
F5
13
60.0
S. Richardot
R. Martens
S.Francois
13.-
11p(14)2p4p1p
03
Suprana
F5
02
57.5
P.G. Khozian
P. Khozian
D.Mondoloni
21.-
12p(14)13p5p11p
06
Pont A Marcq
H6
07
59.0
A. Hamelin
S. C‚Rulis
Mlle R.Bouckhuyt
4.-
13p(14)9p1p2p
08
Little Garcon (Usa)
H8
16
58.5
T. Bachelot
S. C‚Rulis
Mme A.Clabots
13.-
(14)5p14p7p6p
09
M‚Dipearl
M5
11
58.0
T. Piccone
P. Marion
C.Faure
13.-
12p(14)7p7p2p
10
Faites Vos Jeux (Ger)
F6
06
57.5
F. Veron
J. Parize
Mlle K.Boukelikha
7.-
7p(14)9p7p9p
12
Dorlion (Ire)
H6
15
57.5
S. Callac
F. For‚Si
Mme N.Carrie-Eychenne
14p(14)12p5p5p
13
Lady Hartwood
F8
03
57.5
E. Hardouin
V. Dissaux
D.Guindon
21.-
8p12p(14)7p7p
14
Libre Temps
H7
17
57.5
M. Forest
C. Boutin (S)
C.Boutin (S)
13p13p(14)7p8p
16
Miss Clori (Ire)
F5
10
57.5
E. Lacaille
C. Scandella
Mme L.Campo
29.-
(14)AhAh4h3h
17
Gee Wizz (Ire)
F5
04
57.5
I. Mendizabal
Rob. Collet
Rob .Collet (S)
29.-
(14)12p10p17p15p
Win:59.-    Dist. 1-2:3 LONG    Dist. 2-3:1 LONG    Time:1'37 3/6
Trio Parc/ (5-7-11): 1.860.000 L.L.
8 17:25 Cagnes/Mer R1 - C7 / Flat 5+ Hcp Ref +33 1500m 6 4 8 7
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
06
Jiosco (Ire)
H6
17
58.5
E. Hardouin
V. Dissaux
M.Hovelacque
2.50
2p(14)4p1p8p
2
04
Blacksou
H5
09
59.0
P.-C. Boudot
J.-M. Capitte
P.Delaey
10.-
8p(14)2p8p13p
3
08
Modina (Ger)
F6
11
58.0
T. Messina
C. Bucher
Moser/ Lony
19.-
(14)14p6p12p3p
4
07
Chez Laurent (Ire)
H6
07
58.5
I. Mendizabal
Rob. Collet
Mme Am.Hayes
5.-
9p15p(14)6p5p
12
Star Prince
M5
10
56.0
**********
J.-M. Lefebvre
Mme N.Vandenabeele
N P
5p(14)3p11p10p
01
Passior
H6
14
60.0
Alexis Badel
D. De Waele
H.De Waele
10.-
1p4p(14)9p12p
02
Grey Delice (Ire)
F7
04
60.0
J. Claudic
F. For‚Si
M.Charleu
55.-
7p(14)1p9p6p
03
Shades Of Light (Gb)
F5
02
59.5
T. Piccone
J. Parize
Hj.Rojan
7.50
1p(14)2p14p5p
05
Armonie B‚R‚
F5
16
59.0
E. Lacaille
C. Scandella
C.Machado
55.-
(14)AhAhAh(13)(12)
09
Agushaya (Ire)
F5
06
58.0
G. Millet
J. Reynier
S.Perrier
27.-
9p(14)9p12p8p(13)
10
Allez Rocket
F6
08
57.0
S. Maillot
E. Caroux
Pr.Nicolas
27.-
18p(14)11p8p5p
11
Be On The Bell (Gb)
F5
15
56.0
S. Callac
F. For‚Si
A.Hamouchi
27.-
17p(14)13p5p12p
13
White Squall
H5
05
54.5
A. Monnier
P. Marion
Mme N.Memran
19.-
5p8p(14)8p12p
14
Soulside (Ire)
H6
12
57.0
C. Passerat
N. Caullery
L.Gruson
55.-
(14)10p13p13p16p
15
Enverse
M7
13
56.5
F. Veron
M. Boutin
Pa.Sauvat
6.-
1p(14)2p10p10p
16
Prince Gris
H10
03
56.5
F. For‚Si
F. For‚Si
Gaby.Mosse
55.-
(14)14p7p8p8p
17
Sun Sea Bird
H7
01
55.5
Ronan Thomas
R. Houthoofd
Rh Racing Club
27.-
14p(14)13p8p9p
Win:2.50    Dist. 1-2:1/2 LONG    Dist. 2-3:C. TETE    Time:1'36 9/3<
Tw/ (6/4): 6.50
Trio Parc/ (6-4-8): 660.000 L.L.