Welcome to S.P.A.R.C.A

Every Wednesday at 3:00 pm Parc Cafe directly from France

Wednesday 22 October 2014 RACING PROGRAM
Race Start Track Type Age Condition Dist(m) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 14:50 Deauville R1 - C3 / Flat 4+ Hcp Ref +18.5 2500m 16 15 4 9
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
16
Conceptuelle
F4
14
53.5
E. Hardouin
C. Lotoux
M.Delaunay
53.-
7p1p3p3p13p
2
15
Pourquoipa
F4
10
54.0
T. Jarnet
Jo‰L Boisnard
Mme A.Boisnard
18.-
14p1p2p1p6p
3
04
Sp‚Cial Request
H7
09
58.0
A. Hamelin
N. Caullery
P. Lorain / P. Drioton
4.-
3p1p4p4p7p
4
09
Miss Post Office
F5
05
55.5
M. Guyon
C. Lotoux
M.Delaunay
2.60
1p2p2p1p7p
01
As Des Flandres
M4
13
61.5
S. Pasquier
Y. Barberot
R.Bordeyne
11.-
12p7p2p5p10p
02
Earletta
F5
12
60.0
U. Rispoli
A. Vetault
Ecurie R.E.
53.-
Th1h8p9p5p
03
Balaythous
H8
01
58.5
St‚Ph.M Laurent
B. Renk
A.Renk
18.-
8p12p11p12p4p
05
Titus Mills (Ire)
H6
11
57.0
C. Soumillon
Braem Horse Racing
F.Wouters
6.-
1p1p1p7p2p
06
Uraeus Monterg
H6
08
56.5
A. Fouassier
A. Cou‚Til
Sc La Haute Perriere
18.-
6p6p8p2p(13)
07
Solmen
H6
15
56.5
G. Benoist
K. Demme
H.Bartl
53.-
5p5p8p15p7p
08
Blazon
H7
04
56.0
A. Crastus
C. Gryson
Mlle C.Gryson
11.-
6p7p3p4p8p
10
Impatiente
F4
16
55.0
M. Barzalona
A. Lyon
D.Beaulieu
11.-
6p3p1p8p2p
11
Lando Blue (Ire)
M4
03
54.5
T. Thulliez
C.& Y. Lerner
M.Tocze
53.-
9p4p12p10p6p
12
Schachspieler Ger
H8
02
54.5
Flavien Prat
Y. Vollmer
Mme Stark / Mme Vollmer
26.-
16p2p5p10p3p
13
Lower East Side (Gb)
H4
06
54.5
T. Bachelot
S. Wattel
M.Offenstadt
18.-
1p2p8p11p7p
14
Bohemian Rapsody
H4
07
54.5
Alex. Roussel
Fab. Foucher
Jn.Ritouet
26.-
4p4p1p1p3p
Win:53.-    Dist. 1-2:TETE    Dist. 2-3:ENCOLURE    Time:2'39 5/2
Tw/ (15/4): 30.00
Trio Parc/ (16-15-4): pas de mise gagnante.
2 15:20 Deauville R1 - C4 / Flat 3 Gr 3 Mares 1600m 4 5 3 1
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
04
Moonee Valley
F2
07
55.0
I. Mendizabal
Mario Hofer
Cocheese Bloodstock
12.-
4p1p
2
05
Baltic Comtesse
F2
06
55.0
M. Guyon
A. Fabre
Gestut Ammerland
3.50
1p6p
3
03
Tigrilla (Ire)
F2
02
55.0
C. Soumillon
R. Varian
Cheveley Park Stud
6.50
4p8p1p3p1p
4
01
Lady Sybil
F2
04
55.0
T. Jarnet
Y. Barberot
Mlle N.Barsi
8.50
5p2p2p
02
Encore L'amour (Gb)
F2
05
55.0
T. Thulliez
D. SimcOck
Car Colston Hall Stud
6.-
1p4p3p
06
Via Manzoni (Ire)
F2
03
55.0
M. Barzalona
A. Fabre
Scea Haras De Saint Pair
3.50
1p1p
07
La Khaleesi
F2
09
55.0
S. Pasquier
Y. Gourraud
Mlle J.Rusu
20.-
4p3p1p5p
08
Makweti (Gb)
F2
08
55.0
G. Benoist
F. Doumen
J.Vasicek
13.-
7p2p3p
09
Colonialiste (Ire)
F2
01
55.0
O. Peslier
F. Head
Wertheimer & Frere
5.-
5p1p4p
Win:12.-    Dist. 1-2:1/2 LONG    Dist. 2-3:1/2 LONG    Time:1'46 7/6
Tw/ (4/5): 24.00 , (5/3): 6.00
Trio Parc/ (4-5-3): 54.000 L.L.
3 15:35 Strasbourg R2 - C5 / Flat 4+ Hcp Ref +28.5 2000m 13 9 3 2
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
13
Silenzio Cantatore (Ity)
H6
11
54.0
Y. Bonnefoy
E. Caroux
Pr.Nicolas
11.-
2p1p5p2p13p
2
09
Gylata
F5
15
57.0
S. Hellyn
W. Hickst
Mme Inge Berger/Robert Be
18.-
7p5p5p1p7p
3
03
Vadanor
H5
14
59.5
G. Pardon
J. Parize
J.Ouechec
23.-
7p13p1p4p5p
4
02
Dactilo
F5
05
59.5
F. For‚Si
J. Parize
Mme Sa.Stark
2.30
5p1p2p14p11p
01
De Bon Matin
H6
07
60.0
T. Stosse
Y. Majcen
Y.Majcen
9.-
1p2p1p5p3p
04
Big Boss
H6
02
59.5
D. Breux
M. Rulec
Stall Schwarzwald
44.-
14p12p2p1p9p
05
Mister Romaldo (Ity)
M4
12
59.0
J. Marcialis
G. Bietolini
Se.Rodriguez
18.-
5p8p5p1p1p
06
Nam June Paik
H4
09
58.0
T. Messina
J. Parize
Mme Sa.Stark
29.-
4p9p14p7p3p
07
Part Of Pentire (Ger)
H8
16
58.0
Y. Bourgois
Y. Vollmer
W.Kautz
23.-
1p10p1p4p2p
08
Polgar
H4
08
57.5
J. Claudic
F. Wintz
F.Wintz
44.-
9p5p2p4p6p
10
Foreign Tiger (Ger)
H4
03
57.0
F. Da Silva
M. Rotering
Mme S.Lengyel
12.-
9p11p12p3p14p
11
Tatort (Ger)
H6
01
56.5
M. Seidl
W. Hefter
Stall Roter Renner
5.50
2p1p2p5p1p
12
Le Bosphore
H7
04
56.5
B. Flandrin
L. Bouldoires
A. Maubert/G. Schuster
18.-
3p7p1p5p5p
14
Quinero (Ger)
H8
10
55.5
D. Porcu
W. Gulcher
Mme A. Moser/Gerhard Mose
18.-
8p3p1p5p7p
15
World Star (Ger)
H6
13
55.0
Filip Minarik
G. Geisler
Stall Herb
18.-
11p7p10p8p10p
16
Apt King (Gb)
H7
06
54.5
D. Breux
F. Dambacher
F.Dambacher
12.-
8p7p6p12p4p
Win:11.-    Dist. 1-2:3 LONG    Dist. 2-3:C. TETE    Time:2'22 0/0
Trio Parc/ (13-9-3): pas de mise gagnante.
4 15:50 Deauville R1 - C5 / Flat 3 Hcp Mares Ref +28.5 1300m 7 6 5 14
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
07
Feigned (Gb)
F3
07
58.5
F.-X. Bertras
F. Rohaut
J.Wigan
3.-
1p4p5p3p7p
2
06
Wikita
F3
02
59.0
T. Piccone
F. Chappet
Mlle Belluteau K/Mme C.Gustave
5.50
2p6p8p17p1p
3
05
Uma Mia (Ire)
F3
11
59.0
M. Barzalona
S. C‚Rulis
J.Carpentier
5.50
2p4p6p(13)7p
4
14
Six Cotes (Gb)
F3
15
55.0
A. Crastus
J.-M. Capitte
T.Gagliano
28.-
5p4p2p5p6p
08
S‚R‚Na
F3
06
57.5
**********
N. Minner
Ecurie Majestic Racing Eu
N P
10p2p8p4p10p
01
Zhayrem
F3
01
60.0
E. Hardouin
J. Heloury
A.Pinot
28.-
19p6p8p7p1p
02
Striking Creation (Ire)
F3
14
60.0
C. Soumillon
A. De Royer Dupr‚
Wj.Preston
5.-
8p2p4p5p2p
03
Morena
F3
09
60.0
F. Veron
H.-A. Pantall
P.Rechsteiner
10.-
16p6p3p10p2p
04
Little Cupcake (Gb)
F3
03
59.0
A. Hamelin
E-J. O'Neill
D.O'Neill
20.-
14p5p10p1p8p
09
Spirit Of Pauline
F3
08
56.5
F. Blondel
C. Escuder
Le Haras De La Gousserie
10.-
5p10p11p9p10p
10
Isyalia
F3
05
56.5
I. Mendizabal
Y. Fouin
B. Pizzorni/Y. Fouin (S)
28.-
14p1p10p4p7p
11
Kenza Des Aigles
F3
13
56.5
A. Coutier
F. Chappet
F.Chappet
20.-
14p3p5p9p
12
Siliriya
F3
12
55.5
T. Jarnet
S.-V. Tarrou
P.Fellous
12.-
5p9p12p6p4p
13
Misha
F3
04
55.5
J. Cabre
D. Darlix
Mr D.Gallet/Mr A.Cailliau
11p7p9p
15
Novelada
F3
10
52.0
Alxi Badel
C. Delcher Sanchez
M.Garcia De La Calera
57.-
6p3p7p3p8p
16
American Girl
F3
16
52.0
A. Lemaitre
N. Caullery
Mme C.Wingtans
57.-
13p9p10p6p(13)
Win:3.-    Dist. 1-2:1 1/2 LONG    Dist. 2-3:2 LONG    Time:1'17 5/0<
Tw/ (7/6): 8.50 , (7/5): 8.50 , (6/5): 15.00
Trio Parc/ (7-6-5): 39.000 L.L.
5 16:05 Strasbourg R2 - C6 / Hurdl 3 3500m 1 9 4 8
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
01
Best Des Dunes
H3
68.0
T. Beaurain
Pat. Quinton
Ecurie Des Dunes
4.50
4h4h10h
2
09
Cardline
F3
62.0
L. Conan
G. Macaire
J.Bisson
6.-
6h6h
3
04
Norita Has
F3
66.0
V. Cheminaud
G. Macaire
Scea Hamel Stud
2.-
Ah4h
4
08
Fun Grany
F3
62.0
H. Tabet
F. Matzinger
A.Hamel
49.-
Ah
02
Bold Jack Donahue (Ire)
H3
65.0
F.-X. Weissmeier
R. Weissmeier
Jt.Weissmeier
13.-
7h4h4p11p5p
03
Astaisien
H3
66.0
J. Nattiez
N. Bertran De Balanda
Mme H.Comelli Pauget
24.-
10h
05
Eagle Eye
H3
66.0
M. Delmares
C. Dondi
Mlle A.Lebon
9.-
6h
06
Lettres Du Moulin
F3
66.0
J.-G. Gueracague
F. MeckŠS
F.Meckes
6.-
5s6s3h2h9h
07
Darayana
F3
62.0
M. Farcinade
E. Eby
E.Eby
11.-
5hAh9p12pTh
Win:4.50    Dist. 1-2:8 LONG    Dist. 2-3:4 LONG    Time:4'28 7/1
Tw/ (1/9): 2.00 , (1/4): 1.50 , (9/4): 2.70
Trio Parc/ I(1-9-4): 21.000 L.L.
6 16:40 Strasbourg R2 - C7 / Flat 4 Jackpot On Trio 1.323.360 L.P 2000m 10 6 5 11
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
10
Cat Annamour
H4
12
55.5
J. Victoire
Y. Vollmer
J.Lebosse
3.-
2p1p5p6p3p
2
06
Bongaree (Ger)
F6
13
57.5
Y. Bourgois
Y. Vollmer
W.Kautz
10.-
3p1p1p7p5p
3
05
Royale De Juilley
F4
10
58.0
F. For‚Si
C. Weber
C.Weber
10.-
2p4p2p1p7p
4
11
L?Wenherz (Ger)
H10
08
55.0
S. Marquetti
J. Parize
J.Parize
19.-
5p12p9p6p5p
01
Inner Beauty
F5
14
60.0
T. Messina
J. Parize
Mme J. Shalam/J. Ouechec
4.-
6p6p2p13p8p
02
SŠVres Ship
H6
01
59.5
C. St‚Fan
B. R‚Cher
B.Recher
8.50
1p2p11p2p5p
03
Ange D'azur
H9
09
59.5
M. Seidl
W. Hefter
Stall Donna
8.50
7p5p6p3p4p
04
Dynamite Nizzy
F4
15
58.0
G. Pardon
X. Betron
M.Duquaire
11.-
7p2p1p16p2p
07
Gold Sceptre
H5
11
57.0
D. Breux
F. Dambacher
F.Dambacher
18.-
5p5p5p9p6p
08
Belle Aumone
F6
06
56.5
O. Pla‡Ais
S. J‚Sus
R.Jesus
35.-
14p13p12p11p11p
09
Karmino
H5
05
56.0
Filip Minarik
Y. Vollmer
G.Fray
19.-
4p0p12p2p2p
12
At A Premium
H5
02
55.0
Y. Fournand
A. Zimmer
A.Zimmer
19.-
8p3p4p1p3p
13
Owando
H8
16
52.0
P. Boehm
B. Goudot
B.Goudot
25.-
12p(13)2p5p3p
14
Punjaub (Ire)
M6
04
53.0
D. Barnier
A. Coelho
A.Coelho
35.-
15p9p8p7p5p
15
Kahsablanca
H6
03
53.0
Y. Bonnefoy
A. Zimmer
A.Zimmer
71.-
13p8p0p(13)3p
16
Lady Luiz
F10
07
53.0
J. Plateaux
D. Jehl
D.Jehl
32.-
6p8p13p5p10p
Win:3.-    Dist. 1-2:1 LONG    Dist. 2-3:3/4 LONG    Time:2'23 6/9
Tw/ (10/6): 4.00 , (10/5): 5.50 , (6/5): 10.00
Trio Parc/ (10-6-5): 126.000 L.L.
7 17:10 Strasbourg R2 - C8 / Flat 3 2100m 4 1 11 3
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
04
Combination
F3
12
56.5
E. Pedroza
A. Wohler
J.Abdullah
2.30
2p6p2p3p2p
2
01
Fabulous Valley
H3
15
58.0
C. St‚Fan
W. Himmel
Erika Himmel/Waldemar Him
21.-
0p5p8p2p2p
3
11
Silvaplana
F3
11
54.5
J. Victoire
Ch. Head-Maarek
Haras Du Quesnay
3.-
3p
4
03
Hasardeur
M3
16
55.5
F. Masse
M.-C. Thanry
Mlle MC.Thanry
13.-
4p6p5p5p7p
07
Queen's Hussar (Ger)
H3
14
56.0
**********
C. Brandstatter
Mme C.Metz
N P
7p
02
The Mirage
M3
09
54.5
Y. Bonnefoy
E. Caroux
Pr.Nicolas
6.50
2p10p5p4p4p
05
Miss Rafa‰L
F3
03
54.0
D. Barnier
T. Kilhoffer
T.Kilhoffer
24.-
5p5p7p4p7p
06
Irr‚Sistiblement
H3
02
56.0
B. Flandrin
L. Bouldoires
A. Maubert/G. Schuster
21.-
7p8p8p11p6p
08
Santurino (Ger)
H3
13
56.0
T. Messina
C. Bucher
P.Scotton
27.-
11p5p4p12p8p
09
Night Orator (Ger)
M3
07
56.0
D. Breux
M. Rulec
Stall Rom
13.-
11p2p9p(13)4p
10
Safebuster
M3
06
56.0
L. Porcu
A. Rulec
Stall Vakantie
41.-
4p10p6p5p(13)
12
Ansedomia
F3
08
54.5
Filip Minarik
Y. Vollmer
W.Kautz
27.-
10p
13
Sol River
F3
01
54.5
J. Claudic
Pas. Baudry
Mme C.Kennel
27.-
6p
14
Speed Of Light
F3
04
54.5
Y. Bourgois
Y. Vollmer
J.Luck
41.-
11p0p
15
Pescara
F3
10
54.5
O. Pla‡Ais
M. Weber
Stall Allegra
21.-
in‚dite
16
Claudianne
F3
05
54.5
M. Seidl
J. Parize
C.Thiriet
82.-
9p12p9p15p
Win:2.30    Dist. 1-2:CTE. ENCOLURE    Dist. 2-3:2 1/2 LONG    Time:2'30 2/9
Tw/ (4/1): 5.50 , (4/11): 2.00 , (1/11): 4.00
Trio Parc/ (4-1-11): 57.000 L.L.
8 17:25 Deauville R1 - C8 / Flat 4+ Hcp Ref +30.5 2500m 4 1 8 2
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
04
Decorum (Usa)
H8
06
59.0
M. Barzalona
S. Smrczek
M.Rosport
39.-
10p2p3p1p3p
2
01
Luminous Mind (Usa)
M6
12
60.0
T. Jarnet
F.-X. Belvisi
Fx.Belvisi
13.-
9p17p1p3p1p
3
08
Zamind
H7
13
58.5
M. Guyon
C. Lotoux
C.Lotoux (S)
3.50
2p5p1p2p1p
4
02
Lustre
M6
10
60.0
Alex. Roussel
H. De Nicolay
A.De Nicolay
39.-
10p6p5p8p2p
03
Lonado
H8
11
59.5
Alxi Badel
B. Renk
A.Renk
6.50
16p1p2p4p19p
05
Totune
F6
09
59.0
T. Piccone
F. Monnier
Mme A.Humeau/E.Lostanlen
7p2p3p15p6p
06
Albegna (Ger)
F4
01
59.0
C. Soumillon
H. Blume
Gestut Ebbesloh
11.-
5p4p2p6p4p
07
Vrotos (Ire)
H7
02
58.5
J. Cabre
C. Cardenne
E. Devise/Rj. Philippe
4p6p1p1p9p
09
Lone Rider
H8
04
58.5
T. Bachelot
S. C‚Rulis
S. Stempniak/S. Cerulis
20.-
7p9p12p6p6p
10
Hot Marmalade
F4
05
58.0
A. Hamelin
J-Pier. Gauvin
Mme L.Louis
8.50
2p1p6p17p1p
11
Borodino
H5
15
57.5
F.-X. Bertras
F. Rohaut
J.Calva
6.-
8p3p9p3p5p
12
M‚Landra
F4
03
56.0
N. Larenaudie
T. Clout
Mme Mdc .Garcia Oria
6p1p4p10p3p
13
Dark Melody
F5
16
57.0
U. Rispoli
A. Vetault
A.Vetault
39.-
16p13p15p1p8p
14
Titus B‚R‚
H7
14
56.0
S. Pasquier
S. Labate
Mme R.Labate
20.-
11p11p13p7p1p
15
K‚Lios
H9
08
50.0
Z. Pfeil
F. Leralle
F.Leralle
20.-
8p9p5p1p8p
16
Gonetrio (Usa)
H7
07
51.0
E. Hardouin
N. Caullery
L.Gruson
3.50
2p6p3p3p7p
Win:39.-    Dist. 1-2:1 1/4 LONG    Dist. 2-3:ENCOLURE    Time:2'39 6/1
Tw/ (4/8): 5.50 , (1/8): 13.00
Trio Parc/ (4-1-8): 180.000 L.L.
9 17:55 Deauville R1 - C9 / Flat 4+ Hcp Ref +25 2500m 9 12 5 3
No Horse Spcs St Wght Jockey Trainer Owner Odds Rem Performances
1
09
Cape Bosco (Ire)
H4
12
56.5
T. Jarnet
M. Delcher-Sanchez
Sunday Horses Club S.L.
15.-
8p10p7p12p7p
2
12
Stranger In Paris
H7
11
55.5
Alxi Badel
N. Caullery
P.Normand
9.50
2p2p1p12p11p
3
05
Murillo
M4
02
58.5
U. Rispoli
J.-M. B‚Guign‚
Mme L. Louis/Mme Y. Seydoux
3.-
2p9p11p3p3p
4
03
Internalrunner (Gb)
H4
09
59.0
G. Benoist
F. Rohaut
G.Augustin-Normand
7.-
11p2p5p2p(13)
13
Pragmatisme
F4
14
55.5
**********
J.-M. Lefebvre
Y.Baudouin
N P
5p12p8p1p13p
01
Ataraxis
M4
05
60.0
S. Pasquier
D. Sepulchre
Fam .Niarchos
18.-
16p15p9p3p7p
02
Shindigger (Ire)
F6
04
59.0
A. Coutier
J. M‚Rienne
Mme M.Merienne
29.-
9p1p7p5p11p
04
Dylanelle (Ire)
F4
08
57.5
A. Le Corre
D. Sepulchre
D.Sepulchre (S)
12.-
5p1p7p1p1p
06
Soltune
F4
01
58.0
S. Maillot
Pas. Baudry
Ecurie De La Geneste
5.50
9p2p2p14p1p
07
Varadero (Ire)
H6
07
57.5
Alex. Roussel
Louis Baudron
L.Baudron (S)
29.-
9p3p7p13p2p
08
Val De Majorque
H6
10
57.5
Ronan Thomas
J. Bertin
J.Bertin
18.-
7p5p11p5p4p
10
Okto Des Mottes
H4
16
56.5
A. Crastus
E. Lellouche
E.Lellouche
27.-
4p9p7p6p11p
11
Adhira De Beaumont
F6
06
56.0
A. Fouassier
A. Cou‚Til
Jj.Hamon
9.-
3p2p3p4p3p
14
Singapore Ma
H5
15
55.5
F. Lefebvre
G. Pannier
Haras De La Huderie
23.-
8p7p3p10p7p
15
Vardaris (Ire)
H4
13
53.5
N. Larenaudie
P. Adda
P.Adda (S)
16.-
1p6p6p18p3p
16
Handana (Ire)
F4
03
55.0
C.-P. Lemaire
Y. Barberot
Ecurie Loick Fouchet
9.50
6p2p(13)3p3p
Win:6.50    Dist. 1-2:1 1/4 LONG    Dist. 2-3:2 LONG    Time:2'47 3/5
Tw/ (9/12): 6.50 , (9/5): 8.50 , (12/5): 12.00
Trio Parc/ (9-12-5): 168.000 L.L.